Nature conservation

Native animals

Draft flying-fox camp management policy 2014: Public submissions

Submission number

Author

Submission document

1

Alix Cunnington

Alix Cunnington (PDF 186KB)

2

Australian Association of Bush Regenerators

Australian Association of Bush Regenerators (PDF 5KB)

3

Ballina Council

Ballina Council (Part 1) (PDF 55KB)

Ballina Council (Part 2) (PDF 638KB)

4

Batwatch Australia

Batwatch Australia (PDF 99KB)

5

Bel Pietens

Bel Pietens (PDF 33KB)

6

Bellingen Shire Council

Bellingen Shire Council (Part 1) (PDF 145KB)

Bellingen Shire Council (Part 2) (PDF 658KB)

7

Bernard Francis

Bernard Francis (PDF 12KB)

8

Brendon Graham

Brendon Graham (PDF 14KB)

9

Britta Hawney

Britta Hawney (PDF 21KB)

10

Carol Dean Porter

Carol Dean Porter (PDF 298KB)

11

Carole West

Carole West (PDF 280KB)

12

Celia Ramsay

Celia Ramsay (PDF 7KB)

13

Christine Invelito

Christine Invelito (PDF 7KB)

14

City of Sydney

City of Sydney (PDF 587KB)

15

Clare Heaton

Clare Heaton (PDF 156KB)

16

Clarence Environment Centre Inc

Clarence Environment Centre Inc (PDF 872KB)

17

Clarence Valley Conservation Coalition Inc

Clarence Valley Conservation Coalition Inc (PDF 319KB)

18

Clive Van Horen

Clive Van Horen (PDF 7KB)

19 Coffs Coast Bush Regeneration Coffs Coast Bush Regeneration (PDF 84KB)

20

David Dreher

David Dreher (PDF 6KB)

21

Debbie Woods

Debbie Woods (PDF 6KB)

22

Deborah Pergolotti

Deborah Pergolotti (PDF 14KB)

23

Di Parsons

Di Parsons (PDF 97KB)

24

Dianne Gargaro

Dianne Gargaro (PDF 77KB)

25

Dominique Thiriet

Dominique Thiriet (PDF 139KB)

26

Dr Kerryn Parry-Jones

Dr Kerryn Parry-Jones (PDF 265KB)

27

EDO NSW

EDO NSW (PDF 201KB)

28

Elizabeth Turnbull

Elizabeth Turnbull (PDF 245KB)

29

Emily Stewart-Reed

Emily Stewart-Reed (PDF 91KB)

30

FAWNA

FAWNA (Part 1) (PDF 476KB)

FAWNA (Part 2) (PDF 19KB)

FAWNA (Part 3) (PDF 2MB)

31

Friends of Bats Victoria

Friends of Bats Victoria (PDF 324KB)

32

Gordon Park Rainforest Committee of Mgt of Nambucca Shire Council

Gordon Park Rainforest Committee of Mgt of Nambucca Shire Council (Part 1) (PDF 92KB)

Gordon Park Rainforest Committee of Mgt of Nambucca Shire Council (Part 2) (PDF 48KB)

33

Griffith City Council

Griffith City Council (PDF 284KB)

34

Helen Bowie

Helen Bowie (PDF 7KB)

35

Humane Society International

Humane Society International (PDF 166KB)

36

Hunter's Hill Council

Hunter's Hill Council (PDF 255KB)

37

IEWF, RNC Alliance, Habitat Network & Habitat

IEWF, RNC Alliance, Habitat Network & Habitat (PDF 108KB)

38

Imedla Jennings

Imedla Jennings (PDF 193KB)

39

Jason Culton

Jason Culton (PDF 6KB)

40

Jenni Peardon

Jenni Peardon (PDF 92KB)

41

Jenny Beatson

Jenny Beatson (Part 1) (PDF 419KB)

Jenny Beatson (Part 2) (PDF 534KB)

Jenny Beatson (Part 3) (PDF 3.5MB)

Jenny Beatson (Part 4) (PDF 387KB)

Jenny Beatson (Part 5) (PDF 297)

42

Joanne Towsey

Joanne Towsey (PDF 286KB)

43

Judith Cooney

Judith Cooney (PDF 92KB)

44 Julie Reid Julie Reid (PDF 27KB)

45

Jurgen Joester

Jurgen Joester (PDF 6KB)

46

Karen Waschinski

Karen Waschinski (PDF 67KB)

47

Kempsey Shire Council

Kempsey Shire Council (PDF 151KB)

48 Kur-ring-gai Bat Conservation Society Inc. Kur-ring-gai Bat Conservation Society Inc. (PDF 365KB)

49

Kylie

Kylie (PDF 91KB)

50

Leah Wright

Leah Wright (PDF 6KB)

51

Linda Mathew

Linda Mathew (PDF 91KB)

52

Linda Wright

Linda Wright (PDF 8KB)

53

Lynn Goertzen

Lynn Goertzen (PDF 114KB)

54

Lynne Wilson

Lynne Wilson (PDF 6KB)

55 Maclean Flying-fox Working Group Maclean Flying-fox Working Group (PDF 37KB)

56

Maree Treadwell

Maree Treadwell (Part 1) (PDF 5KB)

Maree Treadwell (Part 2) (PDF 363KB)

57

Melanie Barsony

Melanie Barsony (PDF 86KB)

58

Menkit Prince

Menkit Prince (PDF 147KB)

59

N Holmes

N Holmes (PDF 6KB)

60

Nambucca Shire Council

Nambucca Shire Council (PDF 73KB)

61

Nancy Pallin

Nancy Pallin (PDF 12KB)

62

Nathan Brown

Nathan Brown (PDF 76KB)

63

Nature Conservation Council of NSW

Nature Conservation Council of NSW (PDF 395KB)

64

North Coast Environment Council

North Coast Environment Council (PDF 162KB)

65

Peirpaolo Resmini

Peirpaolo Resmini (PDF 100KB)

66

Philip Gary

Philip Gary (PDF 136KB)

67

Port Macquarie Hastings Council

Port Macquarie Hastings Council (Part 1) (PDF 1.5MB)

Port Macquarie Hastings Council (Part 2) (PDF 4MB)

68

Ray & Pam Osmond

Ray & Pam Osmond (PDF 6KB)

69

Richard Knevitt

Richard Knevitt (PDF 75KB)

70

Robyn Hittmann

Robyn Hittmann (Part 1) (PDF 7KB)

Robyn Hittmann (Part 2) (PDF 1MB)

71

Ros Glencross

Ros Glencross (PDF 84KB)

72

Singleton Council

Singleton Council (PDF 82KB)

73

Skye Osborne

Skye Osborne (PDF 6KB)

74

Sonya Stanvic

Sonya Stanvic (PDF 6KB)

75

Stephen Corbett

Stephen Corbett (PDF 92KB)

76

Steve Amesbury

Steve Amesbury (Part 1) (PDF 95KB)

Steve Amesbury (Part 2) (PDF 3MB)

77

Steven Galan

Steven Galan (PDF 286KB)

78

Tasha Lollar

Tasha Lollar (PDF 129KB)

79

Teresa Walsh

Teresa Walsh (PDF 94KB)

80

Tweed Shire Council

Tweed Shire Council (PDF 315KB)

81

Vivien Jones

Vivien Jones (PDF 5KB)

82 Wildlife SOS Wildlife SOS (PDF 313KB)

83

WIRES Northern Rivers

WIRES Northern Rivers (PDF 101KB)

84

Yael Cohen

Yael Cohen (PDF 173KB)

Page last updated: 01 July 2015