About us

About us

Regional advisory committee members

Find out who liaises between your community and the National Parks and Wildlife Service, and who to contact for more information.

Blue Mountains

Email npws.bluemountainsbranch@environment.nsw.gov.au for more information on the Blue Mountains Regional Advisory Committee and the Hartley Historic Site Advisory Committee.

Blue Mountains Regional Advisory Committee members

Ms Annette Comerford
Mr William Dixon
Ms Cara George
Mrs Sharyn Halls
Mr Adam Hawken
Ms Agness Knapik
Mr Andrew Macqueen
Ms Fiona Meller
Ms Heidi Ploeg
Dr Robert Ryan
Mrs Merle Williams
Mr Trevor Woolley

Note: Further appointments are being considered for this committee.

Hartley Historic Site Advisory Committee members

Mrs Krystina Campbell
Mrs Margaret Combs
Mr Ross Garth Fragar
Mrs Cheryl Kenny
Mrs Lynda Lovegrove
Mr John Luchetti
Mr Malcolm McDonald
Mr Robert Benjamin Morris OAM – Chair
Ms Annette Isabella Poston-Gilbey
Mrs Sharon Simcoe

Greater Sydney Regional Advisory Committee

Email npws.greatersydney@environment.nsw.gov.au for more information on the Greater Sydney regional advisory committees.

Committee members

Mr Laurence Bimson
Mr Rob Brewster
Mrs Amanda Brisot
Mr Daniel Clarke
Mr Brendon Graham
Ms Catherine Griffin
Ms Christine Guthrie
Mr Christopher Ingrey
Mrs Rhonda Lenardon
Mr Paul Lidgard
Dr Daniel Lunney
Dr Julie Old
Mr Charles Ulm
Mrs Leonie Winner

Note: Further appointments are being considered for this committee.

Hunter Central Coast Regional Advisory Committee

Email npws.huntercentralcoastbranch@environment.nsw.gov.au for more information on the Hunter Central Coast regional advisory committees.

Committee members

Mr Daryl Bower
Ms Cassie Bremner
Mr Arthur Brown
Ms Kendal Caynes
Mr Terry Evans
Ms Jane Frances
Mrs Margaret Francis
Ms Sharon Hodgetts
Mr Robert Kelly
Mr John Le Messurier
Mr William Moller
Ms Alana Parkins OAM
Mr Andrew Smith
Mr Chris Tola

Note: Further appointments are being considered for this committee.

North Coast Regional Advisory Committee

Email npws.northcoastbranch@environment.nsw.gov.au for more information on the North Coast regional advisory committees.

Committee members

Ms Raylene Ballangarry
Dr Rosemary Black
Ms Carlina Ericson
Mr Allister Gee
Ms Kerry Grace
Ms Kristine Hely
Ms Margaret Hodgson OAM
Ms Clare Manning
Ms Jeanette Olley
Ms Jennifer Rosser
Dr Pascal Scherrer
Dr Adam Smith
Mr Terry Tibbett

Note: Further appointments are being considered for this committee.

Northern Inland Regional Advisory Committee

Email npws.northerninlandbranch@environment.nsw.gov.au for more information on the Northern Inland regional advisory committees.

Committee members

Dr Jeremy Bruhl
Ms Rosemary Curtis
Mr Michael Davis
Mr Eric Fisher OAM
Ms Wendy Hawes
Dr John Hunter
Mr Bryan Johnston
Mrs Dorothy Martin
Ms Alison Mudford
Ms Sonia O'Keefe
Mr Peter Shinton
Mr Ben Vincent

South Coast Regional Advisory Committee

Email npws.southcoastbranch@environment.nsw.gov.au for more information on the South Coast regional advisory committees.

Committee members

Ms Frances Bray
Dr Paul Chandler
Mr Michael McGrath
Dr Kevin Mills
Mr Daniel Morgan
Ms Emma Nicholls
Mr Anthony Osborne
Mr Robert Pallin
Mr Geoffrey Parker
Ms Paula Pollock
Mrs Jacqueline Puckeridge
Ms Karen Ronning
Mrs Yvonne Thomson
Mrs Iris White

Southern Ranges Regional Advisory Committee

Email npws.southernrangesbranch@environment.nsw.gov.au for more information on the Southern Ranges Regional Advisory Committee.

Committee members

Ms Suzanne Bulger
Mr Euan Diver
Mr Mark Fleming
Dr Alexander Herr
Mr Peter Hill
Dr Francis Ingwersen
Dr Jasmyn Lynch
Mrs Felicity Middleton
Mr David Moore
Ms Anthea Packer
Mr Edward Rowley
Mrs Jacqui Stol

Note: Further appointments are being considered for this committee.

West Regional Advisory Committee

Email  npws.westbranch@environment.nsw.gov.au for more information on the West regional advisory committees.

Committee members

Dr Michael Augee
Mr Bilyara Bates
Mr Peter Beven
Mrs Andrea Cashmere
Mr Geoffrey Chapman
Mr Adrian Davey
Mrs Diana Hoffman
Dr Anne Kerle
Ms Caitlin Knight
Mr Bruce Reynolds
Mrs Marie Russell AM
Mr Arthur Vann
Mr James Williams

Page last updated: 01 September 2018