Nature conservation

Biodiversity Reform

Public submissions

Submission numberAuthorSubmission document
1 Richard Sharp 1RichardSharp (PDF 51KB)
2 Anonymous 2Anonymous (PDF 32KB)
3 Anonymous 3Anonymous (PDF 13KB)
4 Anonymous 4Anonymous (PDF 31KB)
5 Zerowaste 5Zerowaste (PDF 36KB)
6 Warrie Group 6WarrieGroup (PDF 579KB)
7 Edith and Glen Hardie 7Edith&GlenHardie (PDF 13KB)
8 Gordon William 8GordonWilliams (PDF 45KB)
9 Greg Bennett 9GregBennett (PDF 11KB)
10 Anonymous 10Anonymous (PDF 12KB)
11 Trevor Wilson 11TrevorWilson (PDF 26KB)
12 Julia McKay 12JuliaMcKay (PDF 34KB)
13 Alan Stephenson 13AlanStephenson (PDF 342KB)
14 Matthew Norton 14MatthewNorton (PDF 1,407KB)
15 David Alder 15DavidAlder (PDF 24KB)
16 Wilf MacBeth 16WilfMacBeth (PDF 528KB)
17 Rosalind Bush 17RosalindBush (PDF 28KB)
18 Malcolm Fisher 18MalcolmFisher (PDF 28KB)
19 Turner family 19Turnerfamily (PDF 20KB)
20 Don Woods 20DonWoods (PDF 756KB)
21 Leonie Cowan 21LeonieCowan (PDF 31KB)
22 Tim Lenehan 22TimLenehan (PDF 32KB)
23 Rob Pallin 23RobPallin (PDF 9KB)
24 Confidential  
25 Dr Gordon Refshauge 25DrGordonRefshauge (PDF 27KB)
26 John Courcier 26JohnCourcier (PDF 18KB)
27 Liz Thornton 27LizThornton (PDF 22KB)
28 Petrina Slaytor 28PetrinaSlaytor (PDF 35KB)
29 Wombat Protection Society 29WombatProtectionSociety (PDF 17KB)
30 Alison Lyssa 30AlisonLyssa (PDF 5KB)
31 Richard Horniblow 31RichardHorniblow (PDF 9KB)
32 Roman Suwald 32RomanSuwald (PDF 26KB)
33 Confidential  
34 Heather Saville 34HeatherSaville (PDF 23KB)
35 Sharyn Lafontaine 35SharynLafontaine (PDF 24KB)
36 Neil Bevege 36NeilBevege (PDF 74KB)
37 Cliff Harris 37CliffHarris (PDF 33KB)
38 Narelle Robinson 38NarelleRobinson (PDF 19KB)
39 Mildi Palmer 39MildiPalmer (PDF 7KB)
40 NSW Minerals Council 40NSWMineralsCouncil (PDF 650KB)
41 Dr Mehreen Faruqi MP 41MehreenFaruqi (PDF 640KB)
42 Humane Society International 42HumaneSocietyInternational (PDF 1,192KB)
43 Wentworth Group of Concerned Scientists Wentworth Group of Concerned Scientists (PDF 1,192KB)
44 Nature Conservation Trust 44NatureConservationTrust (PDF 1,076KB)
45 Urban Development Institute of Australia Urban Development Institute of Australia (PDF 8,504KB)
46 Natural Resources Commission 46NaturalResourceCommission (PDF 212KB)
47 Primary Industries Ministerial Advisory Council 47PrimaryIndustriesMinisterialAdvisoryCouncil (PDF 71KB)
48 World Wildlife Fund 48WorldWildlifeFund (PDF 724KB)
49 Landcare 49LandcareNSW (PDF 724KB)
50 John Wholohan 50JohnWholohan (PDF 0 KB)
51 Confidential  
52 Pat and Bryant Collins 52Pat&BryantCollins (PDF 67 KB)
53 Margaret Lai 53MargaretLai (PDF 81KB)
54 Denise and Stuart Murray 54Denise&StuartMurray (PDF 5KB)
55 Michael Meacham 55MichaelMeacham (PDF 81 KB)
56 Lindy Stacker 56LindyStacker (PDF 84 KB)
57 Illawarra Birders 57IllawarraBirders (PDF 178 KB)
58 Richard Bomford 58RichardBomford (PDF 302 KB)
59 Australia Association of Bush Regenerators 59AustralianAssociationofBushRegenerators (PDF 5 KB)
60 Derek Hill 60DerekHill (PDF 94 KB)
61 Nancy Pallin 61NancyPallin (PDF 104 KB)
62 Professor Bill Laurance 62ProfessorBillLaurance (PDF 294 KB)
63 Kerry Medd 63KerryMedd (PDF 491 KB)
64 James Litchfield 64JamesLitchfield (PDF 106 KB)
65 Marg Edwards 65MargEdwards (PDF 69 KB)
66 Fran and Derek Anderson 66Fran&DerekAnderson (PDF 291 KB)
67 Brian Phillips 67BrianPhillips (PDF 89 KB)
68 Jenny Medd 68JennyMedd (PDF 49 KB)
69 Bernadette O’Leary 69BernadetteOLeary (PDF 492 KB)
70 Rhianna Blackthorn 70RhiannaBlackthorn (PDF 86 KB)
71 Nick Hopkins 71NickHopkins (PDF 347 KB)
72 Ben Nicholls 72BenNicholls (PDF 94 KB)
73 Roger Clarke 73RogerClarke (PDF 1,225 KB)
74 Hunter Environment Lobby 74HunterEnvironmentLobby (PDF 198 KB)
75 Jeff Johnson 75JeffJohnson (PDF 214 KB)
76 Rod Woodhouse 76RodWoodhouse (PDF 91 KB)
77 Dawn and Raoul Corradini 77DawnandRaoulCorradini (PDF 8 KB)
78 Dr Haydn Washington 78DrHaydnWashington (PDF 1,222 KB)
79 Len Wheatley 79LenWheatley (PDF 434 KB)
80 Brett Woods 80BrettWoods (PDF 964 KB)
81 Cr Bob Wheeldon 81CrBobWheeldon (PDF 591 KB)
82 Norma Boyd 82NormaBoyd (PDF 88 KB)
83 Stephen Dykes 83StephenDykes (PDF 82 KB)
84 Allan Kermode 84AllanKermode (PDF 270 KB)
85 Ben Clarke 85BenClarke (PDF 148 KB)
86 Rod Young 86RodYoung (PDF 204 KB)
87 Roy Palmer 87RoyPalmer (PDF 408 KB)
88 David Bartter 88DavidBartter (PDF 192 KB)
89 Soldiers Point Community Group 89SoldiersPointCommunityGroup (PDF 361 KB)
90 Shirley Lack 90ShirleyLack (PDF 157 KB)
91 Dr Ray Kearney 91DrRayKearney (PDF 3220 KB)
92 Rosalie Toth 92RosalieToth (PDF 155 KB)
93 Stephen Ives 93StephenIves (PDF 326 KB)
94 Wagga Wagga Council 94WaggaWaggaCouncil (PDF 91 KB)
95 Clarence Environment Centre 95ClarenceEnvironmentCentre (PDF 170 KB)
96 Sonia and Ross Deakin 96SoniaandRossDeakin (PDF 275 KB)
97 Kim and Anne Wagstaff 97KimandAnneWagstaff (PDF 230 KB)
98 Sue Emonson 98SueEmonson (PDF 4 KB)
99 Richard Bucknell 99RichardBucknell (PDF 73 KB)
100 Drusi Megget 100DrusiMegget (PDF 112 KB)
101 Annette McKinley 101AnnetteMcKinley (PDF 21 KB)
102 Anonymous 102Anonymous (PDF 2,373 KB)
103 Neville Schrader OAM 103NevilleSchraderOAM (PDF 353 KB)
104 Jenny Packwood 104JennyPackwood (PDF 85 KB)
105 Kevin Taylor 105KevinTaylor (PDF 88 KB)
106 Graeme Ferguson 106GraemeFerguson (PDF 87 KB)
107 Graham Lawrence 107GrahamLawrence (PDF 1,347 KB)
108 Confidential  
109 Confidential  
110 Ian Dixon 110IanDixon (PDF 218 KB)
111 Frank and Di Chalker 111FrankandDiChalker (PDF 151 KB)
112 Confidential  
113 Warwick Biggs 113WarwickBiggs (PDF 85 KB)
114 Confidential  
115 Stephanie and Julian Lymburner 115StephanieandJulianLymburner (PDF 81 KB)
116 Joy Weatherall 116JoyWeatherall (PDF 81 KB)
117 Sutherland Shire Council 117SutherlandShireCouncil (PDF 186 KB)
118 Richard Medd 118RichardMedd (PDF 159 KB)
119 Stephen Gowlland 119StephenGowlland (PDF 25 KB)
120 Blacktown District Environment Group 120BlacktownDistrictEnvironmentGroup (PDF 202 KB)
121 Craig Mitchell 121CraigMitchell (PDF 194 KB)
122 Denis Starrs 122DenisStarrs (PDF 1,372 KB)
123 Confidential  
124 North Coast Environment Council 124NorthCoastEnvironmentCouncil (PDF 287 KB)
125 Mare Carter 125MareCarter (PDF 87 KB)
126 Jonathan Carr 126JonathanCarr (PDF 19 KB)
127 Jacqueline Marlow 127JacquelineMarlow (PDF 19 KB) 
128 Martin Fallding 128MartinFallding (PDF 96 KB)
129 Tony Mahoney 129TonyMahoney (PDF 235 KB)
130 Australian Museum 130AustralianMuseum (PDF 1,041 KB)
131 Phillip Machin 131PhillipMachin (PDF 530 KB)
132 Jocelyn Howden 132JHowden (PDF 385 KB)
133 Carolyn Pettigrew 133CarolynPettigrew (PDF 19 KB)
134 Mick Harewood 134MickHarewood (PDF 17 KB)
135 Hunter Koala Preservation Society 135HunterKoalaPreservationSociety (PDF 6,390 KB)
136 Confidential  
137 Hornsby Conservation Society 137HornsbyConservationSociety (PDF 61 KB)
138 Narelle Moody and Dr John Bord 138NarelleMoodyandDrJohnBord (PDF 28 KB)
139 Peter Knight 139PeterKnight (PDF 29 KB)
140 Susan Haworth 140SusanHaworth (PDF 77 KB)
141 Dr Mahri Koch 141DrMahriKoch (PDF 36 KB)
142 Ann and Geoffrey Long 142AnnandGeoffreyLong (PDF 11 KB)
143 National Parks Association 143NationalParksAssociation (PDF 129 KB)
144 Philip and Dianne Godfrey 144PhilipandDianneGodfrey (PDF 7 KB)
145 Hastings Birdwatchers 145HastingsBirdwatchers (PDF 67 KB)
146 Kim Stephan 146KimStephan (PDF 25 KB)
147 Kathryn Davy 147KathrynDavy (PDF 51 KB)
148 Cumberland Bird Observers Club 148CumberlandBirdObserversClub (PDF 419 KB)
149 Sharyn Munro 149SharynMunro (PDF 7 KB)
150 Anonymous 150Anonymous (PDF 13 KB)
151 Confidential  
152 Macquarie University 152MacquarieUniversity (PDF 889 KB)
153 Kate Waddington 153KateWaddington (PDF 18 KB)
154 Shellharbour City Council 154ShellharbourCityCouncil (PDF 162 KB)
155 Foundation for National Parks & Wildlife 155FoundationforNationalParks&Wildlife (PDF 218 KB)
156 Deborah Colbert 156DeborahColbert (PDF 20 KB)
157 Peter Bagshaw 157PeterBagshaw (PDF 28 KB)
158 Lyn Maciver 158LynMaciver (PDF 29 KB)
159 Christopher Birks 159ChristopherBirks (PDF 22 KB)
160 Fingal Head Coast care 160FingalHeadCoastcare (PDF 112 KB)
161 Warrick Deacock 161WarrickDeacock (PDF 1,598 KB)
162 Scott MacDonald MLC 162ScottMacDonaldMLC (PDF 1,096 KB)
163 Huon Hassal 163HuonHassal (PDF 75 KB)
164 Madelon Willemson 164MadelonWillemson (PDF 17 KB)
165 Bruce Hughes 165BruceHughes (PDF 18 KB)
166 Denise Williams 166DeniseWilliams (PDF 19 KB)
167 Peter Coyne 167PeterCoyne (PDF 30 KB)
168 Yuri Bolotin 168YuriBolotin (PDF 26 KB)
169 Dr Paul Adam 169DrPaulAdam (PDF 777 KB)
170 Susan and Rex Filson 170SusanandRexFilson (PDF 252 KB)
171 GJ and JM Bailey 171GJandJMBailey (PDF 215 KB)
172 Kylie Jones 172KylieJones (PDF 29 KB)
173 Southern Highlands Greens 173SouthernHighlandsGreens (PDF 8 KB)
174 W J Mackie 174WJMackie (PDF 7 KB)
175 Northern Rivers Fire and Biodiversity Consortium 175NorthernRiversFireandBiodiversityConsortium (PDF 121 KB)
176 Country Women’s Association of NSW 176CountryWomensAssociationofNSW (PDF 108 KB)
177 Wendy White 177WendyWhite (PDF 42 KB)
178 Rewilding Australia 178RewildingAustralia (PDF 38 KB)
179 Confidential  
180 Ben Holmes 180BenHolmes (PDF 1.2 MB)
181 Jane Judd 181JaneJudd (PDF 55 KB)
182 ORRCA 182ORRCA (PDF 29 KB)
183 Julie Reid 183JulieReid (PDF 16 KB)
184 Garigal Landcare 184GarigalLandcare (PDF 9 KB)
185 Anonymous 185Anonymous (PDF 50 KB)
186 Ross Floyd 186RossFloyd (PDF 23 KB)
187 Joanna McLachlan 187JoannaMcLachlan (PDF 23 KB)
188 Bill Mark 188BillMark (PDF 8 KB)
189 Yirrigee Morgan-Kanak 189YirrigeeMorgan-Kanak (PDF 34 KB)
190 Chris Cherry 190ChrisCherry (PDF 10 KB)
191 Judith Turley 191JudithTurley (PDF 11 KB)
192 Greg Hill 192GregHill (PDF 24 KB)
193 Cr Dominic WY Kanak 193CrDominicWYKanak (PDF 145 KB)
194 Peter Ridgeway 194PeterRidgeway (PDF 2.6 MB)
195 Elizabeth Tomlinson 195ElizabethTomlinson (PDF 614 KB)
196 Alaine Anderson 196AlaineAnderson (PDF 31 KB)
197 Sean Johnson 197SeanJohnson (PDF 21 KB)
198 Diana Omara 198DianaOmara (PDF 8 KB)
199 Maryanne Hill 199MaryanneHill (PDF 9,423 KB)
200 Confidential  
201 Graham Lalchere 201GrahamLalchere (PDF 8 KB)
202 Richard Hayes 202RichardHayes (PDF 196 KB)
203 John Oates 203JohnOates (PDF 5 KB)
204 Ridge & Associates 204Ridge&Associates (PDF 1,113 KB)
205 Lockhart Shire Council 205LockhartShireCouncil (PDF 125 KB)
206 Andrew Hynes 206AndrewHynes (PDF 5 KB)
207 Wolli Creek Preservation Society 207WolliCreekPreservationSociety (PDF 109 KB)
208 Stewart and Jenny Hutchins 208StewartandJennyHutchins (PDF 51 KB)
209 Bathurst Community Climate Action Network 209BathurstCommunityClimateActionNetwork (PDF 128 KB)
210 Jeannie Hughes 210JeannieHughes (PDF 302 KB)
211 Chris O’Brien 211ChrisOBrien (PDF 238 KB)
212 Rick Lancaster 212RickLancaster (PDF 105 KB)
213 Doug Benson 213DougBenson (PDF 114 KB)
214 Oatley Flora and Fauna Conservation Society 214OatleyFloraandFaunaConservationSociety (PDF 175 KB)
215 Confidential  
216 Alyson Shepherd 216AlysonShepherd (PDF 146 KB)
217 R.O. Makinson 217ROMakinson (PDF 1,200 KB)
218 James Kermode 218JamesKermode (PDF 143 KB)
219 Max Watson 219MaxWatson (PDF 4,426 KB)
220 Confidential  
221 Kay Binns 221KayBinns (PDF 102 KB)
222 Hunter Bird Observers Club 222HunterBirdObserversClub (PDF 100 KB)
223 Lane Cove Bushland and Conservation Society 223LaneCoveBushland&ConservationSociety (PDF 128 KB)
224 Kevin Holmes 224KevinHolmes (PDF 101 KB)
225 F P Murphy 225FPMurphy (PDF 96 KB)
226 Jacob Sife 226JacobSife (PDF 152 KB)
227 Jim Morrison 227JimMorrison (PDF 103 KB)
228 Friends of the Koala 228FriendsoftheKoala (PDF 330 KB)
229 Lake Macquarie City Council 229LakeMacquarieCityCouncil (PDF 2.9 MB)
230 Professional Fishermen’s Association 230ProfessionalFishermensAssociation (PDF 275 KB)
231 Hornsby Shire Council 231HornsbyShireCouncil (PDF 123 KB)
232 Byrrill Creek Landcare Group 232ByrrillCreekLandcareGroup (PDF 237 KB)
233 Imelda Jennings 233ImeldaJennings (PDF 221 KB)
234 Eurobodalla Shire Council 234EurobodallaShireCouncil (PDF 3,037 KB)
235 Port Macquarie Hastings Council 235PortMacquarieHastingsCouncil (PDF 116 KB)
236 Jane Manchee 236JaneManchee (PDF 91 KB)
237 Jean Ketchell 237JeanKetchell (PDF 189 KB)
238 Harry Bate 238HarryBate (PDF 180 KB)
239 Wollondilly Shire Council 239WollondillyShireCouncil (PDF 491 KB)
240 Australian Plant Society - Northern Beaches 240AustralianPlantSocietyNorthernBeaches (PDF 98 KB)
241 Mudgee District Environment Group 241MudgeeDistrictEnvironmentGroup (PDF 111 KB)
242 Garry Dew 242GarryDew (PDF 155 KB)
243 Robert Bertram 243RobertBertram (PDF 124 KB)
244 Mosman Parks and Bushland Association 244MosmanParksandBushlandAssociation (PDF 329 KB)
245 Tamworth Regional Council 245TamworthRegionalCouncil (PDF 764 KB)
246 Burrawang Coastal Club 246BurrawangCoastalClub (PDF 310 KB)
247 Lorraine Yudaeff 247LorraineYudaeff (PDF 89 KB)
248 Colong Foundation for Wilderness 248ColongFoundationforWilderness (PDF 2,063 KB)
249 Tweed Shire Council 249TweedShireCouncil (PDF 126 KB)
250 City of Newcastle 250CityofNewcastle (PDF 976 KB)
251 Ray Mjadwesch 251RayMjadwesch (PDF 222 KB)
252 Dr Sophie Riley 252DrSophieRiley (PDF 280 KB)
253 Ryde - Hunter’s Hill Flora and Fauna Preservation Society 253RHHFFPS (PDF 144 KB)
254 Central West Environmental Council 254CentralWestEnvironmentalCouncil (PDF 166 KB)
255 Alastair McRobert 255AlastairMcRobert (PDF 37 KB)
256 Phyllis Setchell 256PhyllisSetchell (PDF 11 KB)
257 Ku-ring-gai Bat Conservation Society 257KuringgaiBatConservationSociety (PDF 253 KB)
258 Caldera Environment Centre 258CalderaEnvironmentCentre (PDF 373 KB)
259 Confidential  
260 Greg Stone 260GregStone (PDF 22 KB)
261 Paul Vale 261PaulVale (PDF 773 KB)
262 Richard Hastings 262RichardHastings (PDF 86 KB)
263 Wingecarribee Shire Council 263WingeCarribeeShireCouncil (PDF 208 KB)
264 Walgett Shire Council 264WalgettShireCouncil (PDF 381 KB)
265 E P Finnie 265EPFinnie (PDF 47 KB)
266 Michael Longhurst 266MichaelLonghurst (PDF 146 KB)
267 Friends of Mongarlowe River 267FriendsOfMongarloweRiver (PDF 29 KB)
268 Andrew Knop 268AndrewKnop (PDF 30 KB)
269 Paul Segal 269PaulSegal (PDF 540 KB)
270 Gary Humble 270GaryHumble (PDF 21 KB)
271 STEP 271STEP (PDF 137 KB)
272 Scott and Liz Tourle 272ScottLizTourle (PDF 482 KB)
273 Shoalhaven City Council 273ShoalhavenCityCouncil (PDF 68 KB)
274 Helen Twohill 274HelenTwohill (PDF 69 KB)
275 Margery Street 275MargeryStreet (PDF 86 KB)
276 Armidale NPA NSW 276ArmidaleNPANSW (PDF 81 KB)
277 Kalang Land Environment Action Network 277KalangLandEnvironmentActionNetwork (PDF 265 KB)
278 Native Animal Rescue Group 278NativeAnimalRescueGroup (PDF 95 KB)
279 Orange Field Naturalist and Conservation Society 279OrangeFieldNaturalistandConservationSociety (PDF 3,341 KB)
280 B Cleary 280BCleary (PDF 106 KB)
281 Paul Fagan 281PaulFagan (PDF 73 KB)
282 Kay Bolton 282KayBolton (PDF 9 KB)
283 Jonathan Cassell 283JonathanCassell (PDF 62 KB)
284 Eurobodalla Greens 284EurobodallaGreens (PDF88 KB)
285 Bruce Chessman 285BruceChessman (PDF 219 KB)
286 Chris King 286ChrisKing (PDF 8 KB)
287 Daroo Orange Urban Landcare Group 287DarooOrangeUrbanLandcareGroup (PDF 46 KB)
288 NSW Bird Atlassers Inc 288NSWBirdAtlassersInc (PDF 69 KB)
289 Ray Cox 289RayCox (PDF 20 KB)
290 Naomi Henry 290NaomiHenry (PDF 81 KB)
291 International Fund for Animal Welfare 291IFAW (PDF 353KB)
292 C O'Nians 292CO'Nians (PDF 27 KB)
293 Sarah Willett 293SarahWillett (PDF 49 KB)
294 Rosemary Hook 294RosemaryHook (PDF 20 KB)
295 Curl Curl Lagoon Friends 295CurlCurlLagoonFriends (PDF 180 KB)
296 Campbelltown City Council 296CampbelltownCityCouncil (PDF1,384 KB)
297 Wendy Hawes 297WendyHawes (PDF 324 KB)
298 Noeline Franklin 298NoelineFranklin (PDF 46 KB)
299 Brian Tomalin 299BrianTomalin (PDF 136 KB)
300 Ann Sharp 300AnnSharp (PDF 18 KB)
301 Alison Martin 301AlisonMartin (PDF 28 KB)
302 NSW Fish Habitat Partnership 302NSWFishHabitatPartnership (PDF 303 KB)
303 Australian Plants Society - NSW 303AustralianPlantsSocietyNSW (PDF 165 KB)
304 Kim Strong 304KimStrong (PDF 22 KB)
305 Joanna Mitchell 305JoannaMitchell (PDF 19 KB)
306 Thomas Colley 306ThomasColley (PDF 18 KB)
307 Warren Moss 307WarrenMoss (PDF 29 KB)
308 Annette Hill 308AnnetteHill (PDF 18 KB)
309 Malcolm Abel 309MalcolmAbel (PDF 10 KB)
310 Cristina Ricci 310CristinaRicci (PDF 36 KB)
311 Chris Page 311ChrisPage (PDF 59 KB)
312 Anne and Peter Reeves 312AnneandPeterReeves (PDF 23 KB)
313 Will Cutler 313WillCutler (PDF 56 KB)
314 Gerrit Kurstjens 314GerritKurstjens (PDF 75 KB)
315 Harry Creevey 315HarryCreevey (PDF 22 KB)
316 Daniel Hirschfeld 316DanielHirschfeld (PDF 23 KB)
317 Confidential  
318 NSW Regional Community Survival Group 318NSWRegionalCommunitySurvivalGroup (PDF 2,150 KB)
319 Tradux 319Tradux (PDF 19 KB)
320 Janet Harwood 320JanetHarwood (PDF 510 KB)
321 Wally and Rhonda Mitchell 321WallyandRhondaMitchell (PDF 26 KB)
322 Peter and Jennifer Wills 322PeterandJenniferWills (PDF 1,684KB)
323 Emma Wasson 323EmmaWasson (PDF 19 KB) 
324 Ashley Love 324AshleyLove (PDF 36 KB)
325 Community Environment Network 325CommunityEnvironmentNetwork (PDF 189 KB)
326 Kevin Diletti and Diana Kureen 326KevinDilettiandDianaKureen (PDF 18 KB)
327 Keith Dance 327KeithDance (PDF 30 KB)
328 Lyndal Sullivan 328LyndalSullivan (PDF 24 KB)
329 Confidential  
330 Ian Ralph 330IanRalph (PDF 19 KB)
331 Anonymous 331Anonymous (PDF 142 KB)
332 June Weston 332JuneWeston (PDF 47 KB)
333 National Trust 333NationalTrust (PDF 325 KB)
334 Planning Institute Australia 334PlanningInstituteAustralia (PDF 307 KB)
335 Graeme Robinson 335GraemeRobinson (PDF 18 KB)
336 John McGufficke 336JohnMcGufficke (PDF 625 KB)
337 Janina Price 337JaninaPrice (PDF 23 KB)
338 Ross Sawtell 338RossSawtell (PDF 72 KB)
339 Mathew Bell 339MathewBell (PDF 177 KB)
340 W Pickette 340WPickette (PDF 81 KB)
341 Association of Consulting Surveyors NSW 341AssociationofConsultingSurveyorsNSW (PDF 958 KB)
342 Cr Irene Doutney 342CrIreneDoutney (PDF 169 KB)
343 Great Eastern Ranges Initiative 343GreatEasternRangesInitiative (PDF 529 KB)
344 NSW Wildlife Council 344NSWWildlifeCouncil (PDF 212 KB)
345 Randwick City Council 345RandwickCityCouncil (PDF 770 KB)
346 Rachel Miller 346RachelMiller (PDF 201 KB)
347 NSW Farmers 347NSWFarmers (PDF 449 KB)
348 Blacktown City Council 348BlacktownCityCouncil (PDF 828 KB)
349 Robert Anderson 349RobertAnderson (PDF 89 KB)
350 Bev Atkinson 350BevAtkinson (PDF 22 KB)
351 Parramatta River Catchment Group 351ParramattaRiverCatchmentGroup (PDF 163 KB)
352 Angus Atkinson 352AngusAtkinson (PDF 62 KB)
353 Sydney Water 353SydneyWater (PDF 23 KB)
354 Heather Ingram 354HeatherIngram (PDF 17 KB)
355 Valley Watch 355ValleyWatch (PDF 106 KB)
356 NSW Scientific Committee 356NSWScientificCommittee (PDF 4,850 KB)
357 National Parks and Wildlife Advisory Council 357NationalParksandWildlifeAdvisoryCouncil (PDF 118 KB)
358 Penrith City Council 358PenrithCityCouncil (PDF 532 KB)
359 Amanda Pahl 359AmandaPahl (PDF 44 KB)
360 Taronga Conservation Society Australia 360TarongaConservationSocietyAustralia (PDF 227 KB)
361 Karen and Darryl Smith 361KarenandDarrylSmith (PDF 23 KB)
362 Jim O’Neill 362JimONeill (PDF 16 KB)
363 Gordon and Gwen Moore 363GordonandGwenMoore (PDF 14 KB)
364 Woollahra Municipal Council 364WoollahraMunicipalCouncil (PDF 154 KB)
365 Simon Day 365SimonDay (PDF 115 KB)
366 NSW Young Lawyers 366NSWYoungLawyers (PDF 291 KB)
367 Confidential  
368 Confidential  
369 Centre for Ecosystem Science UNSW 369CentreforEcosystemScienceUNSW (PDF 703 KB)
370 Ian and Judy Duley 370IanandJudyDuley (PDF 5 KB)
371 Barry and Marella Green 371BarryandMarellaGreen (PDF 16 KB)
372 Warringah Council 372WarringahCouncil (PDF 162 KB)
373 Inner West Environment Group 373InnerWestEnvironmentGroup (PDF 12 KB)
374 Better Planning Network 374BetterPlanningNetwork (PDF 200 KB)
375 Brendan Seed 375BrendanSeed (PDF 52 KB)
376 Stephen Dangaard 376StephenDangaard (PDF 6.4 KB)
377 Louise Burge 377LouiseBurge (PDF 1,262 KB)
378 Duncan Marshall 378DuncanMarshall (PDF 18 KB)
379 Wilderness Society 379WildernessSociety (PDF 1,114 KB)
380 David and Mary Booth 380DavidandMaryBooth (PDF 658 KB)
381 Dr Patrick Morrisey 381DrPatrickMorrisey (PDF 176 KB)
382 Confidential  
383 Confidential  
384 Confidential  
385 Moree Plains Shire Council 385MoreePlainsShireCouncil (PDF 1 MB)
386 Local Government NSW 386LocalGovernmentNSW (PDF 178 KB)
387 Ausgrid 387Ausgrid (PDF 153 KB)
388 Environment Protection Authority 388EnvironmentProtectionAuthority (PDF 560 KB)
389 Roads and Maritime Services 389RoadsandMaritimeServices (PDF 711 KB)
390 NSW Forest Products Association 390NSWForestProductsAssociation (PDF 869 KB)
391 Institute of Foresters of Australia 391InstituteofForestersofAustralia (PDF 463 KB)
392 Elena Guarracino 392ElenaGuarracino (PDF 18 KB) 
393 David Milledge 393DavidMilledge (PDF 358 KB)
394 Gabrielle Holmes 394GabrielleHolmes (PDF 4.5 MB)
395 North Coast Forests' Taskforce 395NorthCoastForestsTaskforce (PDF 442 KB)
  Form letter based on text from Nature Conservation Council (total 674) Formletter (PDF 44 KB)

Was this page helpful?

Thank you for your feedback.

Would you like to tell us more?

Share this

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...
Page last updated: 18 December 2014